Is Honeycomb Thick Cracking Chocolate Velvety Ice Cream 400 mL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honeycomb flavoured ice cream cased in Magnum milk chocolate (30%) and honeycomb pieces (3%). Ingredients: [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), milk solids, milk fat, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), flavours, colour (annatto), water, rising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, glucose syrup, honeycomb pieces (sugar, glucose syrup, bicarbonate soda), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, vanilla].

Check Honeycomb Thick Cracking Chocolate Velvety Ice Cream 400 mL against your own diets in the app.