Is Honeysuckle Grade A White Whole Frozen Turkey (10-14 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth
turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper
Check Honeysuckle Grade A White Whole Frozen Turkey (10-14 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle Grade A White Whole Frozen Turkey (10-14 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


