Is HONEYSUCKLE NECTARINE ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, HONEYSUCKLE NECTARINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir water

kefir water

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: KEFIR WATER (NON DAIRY KEFIR CULTURES), ORGANIC LOOSE LEAF LEMON VERBENA TEA, ORGANIC LOOSE LEAF HONEYSUCKLE TEA, ORGANIC DRIED APRICOT, ORGANIC DRIED NECTARINE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT.

Check HONEYSUCKLE NECTARINE ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, HONEYSUCKLE NECTARINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast