Is Honeysuckle White 85% Fresh Ground Turkey 1.25 lb. MAP Lidstock Tray Dairy Free?

Description
Fresh ground poultry has a mild, savory flavor and fine, tender texture that binds well for patties, meatballs, tacos, and casseroles. Shoppers note quick, even cooking and versatility with seasonings, while some reviews cite dryness when overcooked. Packaging is often described as convenient for portioning and storage and reheating ease.

Description
Fresh ground poultry has a mild, savory flavor and fine, tender texture that binds well for patties, meatballs, tacos, and casseroles. Shoppers note quick, even cooking and versatility with seasonings, while some reviews cite dryness when overcooked. Packaging is often described as convenient for portioning and storage and reheating ease.
Ingredients
ALL NATURAL** TURKEY, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Honeysuckle White 85% Fresh Ground Turkey 1.25 lb. MAP Lidstock Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White 85% Fresh Ground Turkey 1.25 lb. MAP Lidstock Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Granule


