Is Honeysuckle White Savory Seasoned Turkey Patties - 18.8oz/4pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Turkey, Seasoning (Encapsulated Salt [Salt, Vegetable Oil {Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil}], Dextrose, Spices, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors), Dried Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor.
Check Honeysuckle White Savory Seasoned Turkey Patties - 18.8oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Savory Seasoned Turkey Patties - 18.8oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Savory Seasoned Turkey Patties - 18.8oz/4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


