Is Honeysuckle White Turkey Whole Frozen - Weight Between 16-20 Lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring

Check Honeysuckle White Turkey Whole Frozen - Weight Between 16-20 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White Turkey Whole Frozen - Weight Between 16-20 Lbs is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep