Is Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Cutlets: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, 2% or less of Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor. Rubbed with: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Basil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Lemon Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Less than 2% Olive Oil, Lemon Oil, Basil Oil. Tuscan Style Tomato Garlic Basil Sauce: Tomatoes (In Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Chicken Broth, Celery, Carrots, Garlic, Olive Oil, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives.
Check Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Poultry · Slice


