Is Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Cutlets: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, 2% or less of Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor. Rubbed with: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Basil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Lemon Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Less than 2% Olive Oil, Lemon Oil, Basil Oil. Tuscan Style Tomato Garlic Basil Sauce: Tomatoes (In Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Chicken Broth, Celery, Carrots, Garlic, Olive Oil, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives.
Check Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Poultry · Slice


