Is Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Cutlets: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, 2% or less of Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor. Rubbed with: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Basil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Lemon Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Less than 2% Olive Oil, Lemon Oil, Basil Oil. Tuscan Style Tomato Garlic Basil Sauce: Tomatoes (In Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Chicken Broth, Celery, Carrots, Garlic, Olive Oil, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives.
Check Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Tuscan-Style Tomato Garlic Basil Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Poultry · Slice


