Is Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper.
Check Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


