Is Honeysuckle Whole Frozen Turkey (20-24 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

goat milk(pasteurized cultured) salt microbial enzymes cultures natural apple smoke flavor ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Honeysuckle Whole Frozen Turkey (20-24 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle Whole Frozen Turkey (20-24 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingBaking