Is Honeyville Honey Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (tomatoes, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Extract), Wildflower Honey, Modified Corn Starch (non-gmo), Liquid Smoke, Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed & Bran, Salt, Turmeric), Black Pepper, Onion, Vinegar. Contains Fish.
Check Honeyville Honey Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeyville Honey Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


