Is HONG VAN, GRASS JELLY DRINK WITER HONEY, COCONUT, COCONUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GRASS JELLY, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, COCONUT FLAVOUR ADDED.
Check HONG VAN, GRASS JELLY DRINK WITER HONEY, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONG VAN, GRASS JELLY DRINK WITER HONEY, COCONUT, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


