Is Honolulu by w7 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 212 oz not tested on animals
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- paraffinum liquidum/ sorbitan oleate / hydrogenated polyisobutene / polysorbate 80
- +2 more
212 oz not tested on animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and the source may include mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honolulu Bronzer Bronzing Powder - Poudre Bronzante - Polvo Bronceador - Bronzing Poeder - Puder Brazujacy Mica, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Dimethicone, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Sorbitan Oleate / Hydrogenated Polyisobutene / Polysorbate 80, Silica, Tocophery! Acetate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Nylon-12, May Contain/ Peut Contenir: Cl 77499 (Iron Oxide Black), Ci 77492 (Iron Oxide Yellow), Ci 77491 (Iron Oxide Red) 1, Warpaint London Plc, Slo 9Hw, England, Developed In England, Made In P,r,c, Batch No,05w718 1711127M 6Ge/0,212 Oz Not Tested On Animals, 12M
Check Honolulu by w7 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honolulu by w7 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Unknown · Powder


