Is Honolulu by w7 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 212 oz not tested on animals
  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492
  • paraffinum liquidum/ sorbitan oleate / hydrogenated polyisobutene / polysorbate 80
  • ethylhexyl palmitate
  • +2 more

212 oz not tested on animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honolulu Bronzer Bronzing Powder - Poudre Bronzante - Polvo Bronceador - Bronzing Poeder - Puder Brazujacy Mica, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Dimethicone, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Sorbitan Oleate / Hydrogenated Polyisobutene / Polysorbate 80, Silica, Tocophery! Acetate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Nylon-12, May Contain/ Peut Contenir: Cl 77499 (Iron Oxide Black), Ci 77492 (Iron Oxide Yellow), Ci 77491 (Iron Oxide Red) 1, Warpaint London Plc, Slo 9Hw, England, Developed In England, Made In P,r,c, Batch No,05w718 1711127M 6Ge/0,212 Oz Not Tested On Animals, 12M

Check Honolulu by w7 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cosmetics