Is Honolulu by w7 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 212 oz not tested on animals
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- tocophery! acetate
- paraffinum liquidum/ sorbitan oleate / hydrogenated polyisobutene / polysorbate 80
- +3 more
212 oz not tested on animals
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honolulu Bronzer Bronzing Powder - Poudre Bronzante - Polvo Bronceador - Bronzing Poeder - Puder Brazujacy Mica, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Dimethicone, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Sorbitan Oleate / Hydrogenated Polyisobutene / Polysorbate 80, Silica, Tocophery! Acetate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Nylon-12, May Contain/ Peut Contenir: Cl 77499 (Iron Oxide Black), Ci 77492 (Iron Oxide Yellow), Ci 77491 (Iron Oxide Red) 1, Warpaint London Plc, Slo 9Hw, England, Developed In England, Made In P,r,c, Batch No,05w718 1711127M 6Ge/0,212 Oz Not Tested On Animals, 12M
Check Honolulu by w7 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honolulu by w7 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Powder


