Is Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy, 1-Pound Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut juice
coconut juice
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Coconut Juice, Ginger Juice, Emulsifier (Monoglyceride), Salt
Check Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy, 1-Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy, 1-Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy, 1-Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


