No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is HOOD, HALF AND HALF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM WITH DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check HOOD, HALF AND HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBreakfast
Lactose Free? HOOD, HALF AND HALF | Spoonful