Is Hood Ice Cream Creamy Coffee Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Coffee Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean And Carrageenan. Contains: Milk.
Check Hood Ice Cream Creamy Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Ice Cream Creamy Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


