Is Hood Martha's Vineyard Black Raspberry Premium Ice Cream, Martha's Vineyard Black Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- chocolate flavored chips
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, RASPBERRY SWIRL (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED (RED 40, BLUE 1, BEET JUICE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Hood Martha's Vineyard Black Raspberry Premium Ice Cream, Martha's Vineyard Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Martha's Vineyard Black Raspberry Premium Ice Cream, Martha's Vineyard Black Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


