Is Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


