Is Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SOCKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


