Is Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Fat Free Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6
Check Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


