Is Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Whey, Pumpkin Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Yellow 6 And Ground Cinnamo
Check Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Where to buy
Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


