This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HOOD, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, And Polysorbate 80.

Check HOOD, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOOD, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? HOOD, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM | Spoonful