Is HOODSIE SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE CUPS, HOODSIE SUNDAE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATE: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80. STRAWBERRY: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check HOODSIE SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE CUPS, HOODSIE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOODSIE SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE CUPS, HOODSIE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


