Is Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Base (65%) [Corn, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers (1440, 170), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifier (471)], Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (319)], Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Seasoning (7%) [Flavour (Wheat, Barley, Oats, Rye, Spelt (Wheat)), Salt, Milk Solids, Stabiliser (508), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour Enhancer (621), Anti-Caking Agents (551, 341), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil].
Check Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


