Is Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Base (65%) [Corn, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers (1440, 170), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifier (471)], Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (319)], Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Seasoning (7%) [Flavour (Wheat, Barley, Oats, Rye, Spelt (Wheat)), Salt, Milk Solids, Stabiliser (508), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour Enhancer (621), Anti-Caking Agents (551, 341), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil].

Check Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish