Is Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Base (65%) [Corn, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers (1440, 170), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifier (471)], Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (319)], Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Seasoning (7%) [Flavour (Wheat, Barley, Oats, Rye, Spelt (Wheat)), Salt, Milk Solids, Stabiliser (508), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour Enhancer (621), Anti-Caking Agents (551, 341), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil].
Check Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


