Is Hoosier Hill Farm Big Daddy Mac Mix Original Mac & Cheese Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
A dehydrated blend of whey, buttermilk solids, cheeses [granular and cheddar [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes]], whey protein concentrate, salt, sodium phosphate, citric acid yellow 5, yellow 6, lactic, enzyme.
Check Hoosier Hill Farm Big Daddy Mac Mix Original Mac & Cheese Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoosier Hill Farm Big Daddy Mac Mix Original Mac & Cheese Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Chebe Original Cheese Bread Mix Gluten Free -- 7.5 oz
Kraft Spirals Original Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cheez-It Extra Big Cheese Crackers Baked Snack Original - 11.7 Oz
Kraft Original Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5 ct Pack, 7.25 oz Boxes, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Hoosier Hill Farm Big Daddy Mac Mix Original Mac & Cheese Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Dried, Powder


