Is Hoosier Hill Farm Buttermilk Powder, 2 lbs plastic jar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk Solids, Whey Solids

Check Hoosier Hill Farm Buttermilk Powder, 2 lbs plastic jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hoosier Hill Farm Buttermilk Powder, 2 lbs plastic jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep