Is Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder, 5 lbs zippered bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Dehydrated Blend Of Cheese (Granular And Blue (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder, 5 lbs zippered bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder, 5 lbs zippered bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
Johnsonville Grillers Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Bratwurst Patties, 1.5 lbs.
Where to buy
Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder, 5 lbs zippered bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Powder


