Is Hoosier Hill Farm Clear Jel (Cooktype), 1.5 lbs plastic jar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Waxy Corn, Modified
Check Hoosier Hill Farm Clear Jel (Cooktype), 1.5 lbs plastic jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoosier Hill Farm Clear Jel (Cooktype), 1.5 lbs plastic jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hoosier Hill Farm Clear Jel (Cooktype), 1.5 lbs plastic jar is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Unknown · Jar
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


