Is Hoosier Hill Farm Gourmet White Cheddar Cheese, 1 lb plastic jar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Dehydrated Blend Of Whey, Cheese (Granular & Cheddar (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Buttermilk Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid

Check Hoosier Hill Farm Gourmet White Cheddar Cheese, 1 lb plastic jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hoosier Hill Farm Gourmet White Cheddar Cheese, 1 lb plastic jar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping