Is Hoosier Hill Farm Parmesan Cheese Powder, 1 lb plastic jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, & Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate
Check Hoosier Hill Farm Parmesan Cheese Powder, 1 lb plastic jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoosier Hill Farm Parmesan Cheese Powder, 1 lb plastic jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Hoosier Hill Farm Parmesan Cheese Powder, 1 lb plastic jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Powder


