Is HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, NATURAL COLOR TURMERIC, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN).
Check HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


