Is Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium phosphate
- organic natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesamemilk (Water, Sesamein (Organic Sesame Protein Concentrate, Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2
Check Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


