Is HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, ALMOND COCONUT, ALMOND COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC QUINOA PUFFS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MILLET PUFFS, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, ALMOND COCONUT, ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep