Is HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC QUINOA PUFFS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), HONEY, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC 70% DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC MILLET PUFFS, SEA SALT.

Check HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go