Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Hope Foods Hope Foods Hummus, 8 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Organic Kale, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Organic Walnuts, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Organic Spices

Check Hope Foods Hope Foods Hummus, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hope Foods Hope Foods Hummus, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing
Gluten Free? Hope Foods Hope Foods Hummus, 8 oz | Spoonful