Is Hope Foods Organic Jalapeno Cilantro Hummus, 8oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans (Organic), Water, Green Jalapenos (Organic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Tahini (Organic), Sesame Seeds (Organic)), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder (Organic), Lime Juice Concentrate (Organic), Citric Acid, Cumin (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Cayenne Pepper (Organic), Paprika (Organic), For Color, Black Pepper (Organic)

Check Hope Foods Organic Jalapeno Cilantro Hummus, 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hope Foods Organic Jalapeno Cilantro Hummus, 8oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing