Is Hopeful Caramel Filled Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), GRANULATED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM), VANILLA PASTE (SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUM TRAGACANTH), SEA SALT).
Check Hopeful Caramel Filled Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hopeful Caramel Filled Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


