Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hoppin' Frog Hartville Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Hartville Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT.

Check Hoppin' Frog Hartville Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Hartville against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Peanut Free? Hoppin' Frog Hartville Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Hartville | Spoonful