Is Hoppin Nerds Candy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1. May Contain Egg.
Check Hoppin Nerds Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoppin Nerds Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


