Is Hoppy Buzz Kombucha, 16 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jun Kombucha (Filtered Water, Honey, Organic Tea, Organic Raw Jun Culture), Ancient Grain Sorghum Malt, Hops, Orange Blossom Water, Organic Anise Essence, Contains Probiotic Lactobacillus

Check Hoppy Buzz Kombucha, 16 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hoppy Buzz Kombucha, 16 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
HoneyCitrusBitterTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go