Is Hore-radish Paste Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
horse radish paste, sorbitol, corn oil, water, sugar, leaf mustard, salicornia herbacea, garlic powder, propylene glycol, ethyl alcohol, pepper powder, lactose, trehalose, dextrin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium metaphosphate, sodium polyphosphate, vitamin C, isthiocyanic acid, acetic acid, fumaric acid, dextrin, glycerin fatty acid easter, acidity regulator, xanthan gum, steviol glycoside, FD, C yellow no.5, FD, C blue 1
Check Hore-radish Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hore-radish Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


