Is Hore-radish Paste Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse radish paste
  • glycerin fatty acid easter
  • propylene glycol

horse radish paste

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

horse radish paste, sorbitol, corn oil, water, sugar, leaf mustard, salicornia herbacea, garlic powder, propylene glycol, ethyl alcohol, pepper powder, lactose, trehalose, dextrin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium metaphosphate, sodium polyphosphate, vitamin C, isthiocyanic acid, acetic acid, fumaric acid, dextrin, glycerin fatty acid easter, acidity regulator, xanthan gum, steviol glycoside, FD, C yellow no.5, FD, C blue 1

Check Hore-radish Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking