Is Horizon Organic 1% Lowfat High Vitamin D Milk - 0.5 Gallon Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Lowfat Organic Milk, Grade A Nonfat Organic Milk, Vitamin Palmitate, Vitamin D3 (Ingredient in Excess of Amount Permitted in Regular Milk).

Check Horizon Organic 1% Lowfat High Vitamin D Milk - 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horizon Organic 1% Lowfat High Vitamin D Milk - 0.5 Gallon is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie