Is Horizon Organic 1% Plain Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Boxes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a lowfat milk
organic grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Organic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Horizon Organic 1% Plain Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horizon Organic 1% Plain Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Horizon Organic 1% Plain Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Boxes is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


