Is Horizon Organic DHA Omega 3 Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk, 8 fl oz, 12 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rganic grade a lowfat milk
rganic grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Dutch Process), Organic Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Dha Algal Oil, Ascorbic Acid And Vitamin E Blend (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Horizon Organic DHA Omega 3 Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk, 8 fl oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horizon Organic DHA Omega 3 Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk, 8 fl oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Horizon Organic DHA Omega 3 Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk, 8 fl oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


